Awards – 2019

Awards – 2019

Special Awards

HSA Club Championship – Yerrinbool-Bargo

HSA Fair Play Award – Bowral

HSA Referee of the Year – Jodi Weisz

 

Senior Competition

All Age Men PL1:

Minor Premiers – Marulan

Grand Final Winner – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Runner Up – Marulan

(Player of the Match – Trevor Dinham)

Player of the Year – Darcy Barnes

Golden Boot – Daniel Aliffi

Golden Gloves – Keegan Lee, Kyle Cossor

Darryl Kill Memorial Trophy – Yerrinbool-Bargo

 

All Age Women PL1:

Minor Premiers – Moss Vale W

Grand Final Winner – Moss Vale W

Runner Up – Robertson M

(Player of the Match – Kimberely Cochrane)

Player of the Year – Kiri Hatton

Golden Boot – Erin Sommers

Golden Gloves – Angela D’Adam

Noelene Munro Cup – Robertson M

 

All Age Men PL2:

Minor Premiers – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Grand Final Winner – Hill Top

Runner Up – Yerrinbool-Bargo

(Player of the Match – Dave Holland)

Player of the Year – Kyal Martin

Golden Boot – Todd McLaughlin

Golden Gloves – Adam French, Ethan De Leeuw

Liberale Trophy – Yerrinbool-Bargo

 

All Age Women PL2:

Grand Final Winner – MBK

Runner Up – Mittagong Y

(Player of the Match – Brooke White)

Player of the Year – Anna Otieno

Golden Boot – Virginia Ritchie

Golden Gloves – Kayla Webb

Chris Jacobs Cup – Mittagong G

 

All Age Men Highlands League:

Minor Premiers – Robertson M

Grand Final Winner – Robertson M

Runner Up – Yerrinbool-Bargo G

(Player of the Match – Will Hore)

Player of the Year – Daniel Sgroi

Golden Boot – Josh Zemljacenko

Golden Gloves – Brad Fleming

George Auld Cup – Robertson M

 

All Age Men Youth Grade:

Minor Premiers – Mittagong

Grand Final Winner – Mittagong

Runner Up – Moss Vale

(Player of the Match – Riley Ford)

Player of the Year – Jack Gambrill

Golden Boot – Jack Baldwin

Golden Gloves – Ben Friedrich

HSA Cup – Chevalier

 

Junior Competition

Under 15s:

Minor Premiers – Hill Top

Grand Final Winner – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Runner Up – Moss Vale

(Player of the Match – Caleb McLaughlin)

Jan Plain Cup – Moss Vale

 

Under 13s:

Minor Premiers – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Grand Final Winner – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Runner Up – Moss Vale

(Player of the Match – Whalan Grey)

Antony Liberale Memorial Trophy – Moss Vale R

 

Under 12s:

Minor Premiers – Bowral Opals

Grand Final Winner – Bowral Opals

Runner Up – Moss Vale

(Player of the Match – Katie Ayling)

 

Under 11s:

Michael Sant Cup – Oxley College

 

Under 10s:

Beryl Fitzgerald Memorial Cup – Exeter Blue

Player, Coach, Referee and Volunteer Registration

Register now at PLAYFOOTBALLNSW.COM.AU

Find out about the Active Kids Program

Need more information on how to apply for Active Kids vouchers?

COVID-19 Information and Resources

Get the latest information about COVID-19 from Football NSW

Download the HSA Team App

Keep up to date with regular coaching information and news updates about the Association.

GameDay

Follow your teams from your smart phone; download GameDay App on your mobile or tablet device

What if it is Raining?

Will my training or match still be on? Check Council's playing field status before you head out

Sanction Information

Sanctioning for Amusement Events, Trials, Training and Trial Matches

Playing for an Additional Club

Application for Playing for an Additional Club - Exceptional Circumstances