Awards – 2017

Awards – 2017

Special Awards

HSA Club Championship – Bundanoon

HSA Fair Play Award – Bowral and Mittagong

HSA Service Award – Paul and Cheryl Kastelein

HSA Referee of the Year – Dave Noble

 

Senior Competition

All Age Men Premier League:

Minor Premiers – Moss Vale

Grand Final Winner -Yerrinbool Black

(Player of the Match – Ben Lynch)

Runner Up – Moss Vale

Player of the Year – Matthew Hunt

Golden Boot – Matthew Hunt

Golden Gloves – Joshua Dennett

Darryl Kill Memorial Trophy – Moss Vale

 

All Age Women Premier League:

Minor Premiers – Robertson M

Grand Final Winner – Hill Top

(Player of the Match – Alyce Thompson)

Runner Up – Crookwell

Player of the Year – Alyce Thompson

Golden Boot – Kimberely Cochrane

Golden Gloves – Jenna Gregory

Noelene Munro Cup – Hill Top

 

All Age Men Reserve Grade:

Grand Final Winner – Bowral

(Player of the Match – Mitchell Harding)

Runner Up – Yerrinbool Green

Player of the Match – Craig McGee

Golden Boot – Scott Sundgren

Golden Gloves – Adam French

Liberale Trophy – Bowral

 

All Age Women Reserve Grade:

Grand Final Winner – Moss Vale White

(Player of the Match – Elina Quigley)

Runner Up – Bowral

Player of the Year – Morgan Dick

Golden Boot – Natasha Smith

Golden Gloves – Emma Green

Chris Jacobs Cup – Moss Vale Red

 

All Age Men Third Grade:

Minor Premiers – Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner – Bundanoon

(Player of the Match – Sam Turner)

Runner Up – Moss Vale

Player of the Year – Nicholas Bell

Golden Boot – Nicholas Bell, Timothy Hamilton

Golden Gloves – John McGannon, Sean Tallon

George Auld Cup – Bundanoon

 

All Age Men Youth Grade:

Minor Premiers – Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner – Bundanoon

(Player of the Match – Reuben Honore)

Runner Up – Chevalier

Player of the Year – Kyle Andrews

Golden Boot – Cameron Marmont

Golden Gloves – Ethan De Leeuw, Jacob Sullivan, Jake Hoffmann

HSA Cup – Chevalier

 

Junior Competition

Under 15s:

Minor Premiers – Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner – Bundanoon

(Player of the Match – Bailey Cubit)

Runner Up – Moss Vale Red

Jan Plain Cup – Bundanoon

 

Under 13s:

Minor Premiers – Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner – Bundanoon

(Player of the Match – Tyson Robb)

Runner Up – Hill Top

Antony Liberale Memorial Trophy – Hill Top

 

Under 11s:

Michael Sant Cup – Bundanoon

 

Under 10s:

Beryl Fitzgerald Memorial Cup – Bowral B

Player, Coach, Referee and Volunteer Registration

Register now at PLAYFOOTBALLNSW.COM.AU

Find out about the Active Kids Program

Need more information on how to apply for Active Kids vouchers?

COVID-19 Information and Resources

Get the latest information about COVID-19 from Football NSW

Download the HSA Team App

Keep up to date with regular coaching information and news updates about the Association.

GameDay

Follow your teams from your smart phone; download GameDay App on your mobile or tablet device

What if it is Raining?

Will my training or match still be on? Check Council's playing field status before you head out

Sanction Information

Sanctioning for Amusement Events, Trials, Training and Trial Matches

Playing for an Additional Club

Application for Playing for an Additional Club - Exceptional Circumstances