Awards – 2015

Awards – 2015

Special Awards

HSA Club Championship – Yerrinbool-Bargo

HSA Fair Play Award – Mittagong

HSA Service Award – Cathie Campbell, Mark Johnson, Scott McKeown

HSA Referee of the Year – Dave Noble

 

Senior Competition

All Age Men Premier League:-

Minor Premiers – Hill Top

Grand Final Winner – Moss Vale

Runner Up – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Player of the Year – John Friedewald

Golden Boot – Daniel Aliffi

Golden Gloves – Keegan Lee

Darryl Kill Memorial Trophy – Yerrinbool-Bargo

 

All Age Women Premier League:-

Minor Premiers – Yerrinbool-Bargo G

Grand Final Winner – Yerrinbool-Bargo G

Runner Up – Moss Vale R

Player of the Year – Sarah Rech

Golden Boot – Sarah Rech

Golden Gloves – Kelsea Moore

Noelene Munro Cup – Moss Vale R

 

All Age Men Reserve Grade:-

Minor Premiers – Mittagong

Grand Final Winner – Mittagong

Runner Up – Yerrinbool-Bargo G

Player of the Year – Scott Hilliard

Golden Boot – Kyle Smith

Golden Gloves – Adam French

Liberale Trophy – Mittagong

 

All Age Women Reserve Grade:-

Minor Premiers – n/a

Grand Final Winner – Crookwell

Runner Up – Moss Vale B

Player of the Year – Alyssa McMahon

Golden Boot – Alyssa McMahon

Golden Gloves – Tabitha Will

 

All Age Men Third Grade:-

Minor Premiers – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Grand Final Winner – Yerrinbool-Bargo

Runner Up – Robertson-Burrawang

Player of the Year – Axel Friedrich, Paul Halloran

Golden Boot – Edward Capel, Axel Friedrich, Paul Halloran

Golden Gloves – Lindsay McDonald

George Auld Cup – Yerrinbool-Bargo

 

All Age Men Youth Grade:-

Minor Premiers – Crookwell

Grand Final Winner – Crookwell

Runner Up – Moss Vale

Player of the Year – Reece Cole

Golden Boot – Lachlan Lewin, Luke O’Brien

Golden Gloves – Samuel Kent

HSA Cup – Chevalier B

 

Junior Competition

Under 15s:-

Minor Premiers – Bundanoon

Grand Final Winner – Hill Top

Runner Up – Bundanoon

Jan Plain Cup – Hill Top

 

Under 13s:-

Minor Premiers – Yerrinbool-Bargo G

Grand Final Winner Div 1 – Yerrinbool-Bargo G

Runner Up Div 1 – Moss Vale R

Grand Final Winner Div 2 – Robertson-Burrawang G

Runner Up Div 2 – Hill Top

Antony Liberale Memorial Trophy – Yerrinbool-Bargo G

 

Under 11s:-

Michael Sant Cup – Bowral

 

Under 10s:-

Beryl Fitzgerald Memorial Cup – Exeter

Player, Coach, Referee and Volunteer Registration

Register now at PLAYFOOTBALLNSW.COM.AU

Find out about the Active Kids Program

Need more information on how to apply for Active Kids vouchers?

COVID-19 Information and Resources

Get the latest information about COVID-19 from Football NSW

Download the HSA Team App

Keep up to date with regular coaching information and news updates about the Association.

GameDay

Follow your teams from your smart phone; download GameDay App on your mobile or tablet device

What if it is Raining?

Will my training or match still be on? Check Council's playing field status before you head out

Sanction Information

Sanctioning for Amusement Events, Trials, Training and Trial Matches

Playing for an Additional Club

Application for Playing for an Additional Club - Exceptional Circumstances